Staff/Board of Trustees

Evansville Museum of Arts, History & Science

411 S.E. Riverside Drive, Evansville, Indiana 47713
Phone: (812) 425-2406
Fax: (812) 421-7509

 

For general inquiries please call (812) 425-2406 or email info@emuseum.org.

 

Staff

Mary Bower
Interim Director/
The Virginia G. Schroeder
Curator of Collections

Extension 237

Elizabeth Fuhrman Bragg
Registrar

Extension 238

Patricia Covey
Controller

Extension 232

Josh Gilmore
Director of Membership
and Marketing

Extension 233

Kaman Hillenburg
Staff Assistant

Extension 255

Chris Jackson
Director, Begley Art Source

(812) 402-2180

Randy Kirk
Superintendent of
Building & Grounds

Extension 223

Tom Lonnberg
Curator of History

Extension 235

Mitch Luman
The Dorothy & George Eykamp
Director, Koch Science Center
and Planetarium

Extension 227

Karen Malone
The Ruby C. Strickland
Curator of Education

Extension 226

Cindy Shull
Assistant Controller

Extension 239

Paul Skelton
Assistant Superintendent of
Building and Grounds

Extension 224

Joycelyn Todisco
Project Coordinator,
Begley Art Source

(812) 402-2180

Susan Washburn
Director of Development

Extension 234

 

 

 

 

 

John Streetman
Director Emeritus

 

 


 

2013-2014 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

Officers

Sharon Walker, President
William Bartelt, President-Elect
Peggy DeWig, Treasurer
George Day, Secretary

 

Trustees

Erik Arneberg
Tim Black
A.C. Braun
Rich D’Amour
John Engelbrecht
Dr. Brandon Field
Cindy Fine
John Friend
Jake Fulcher
Betsy Hopkins
Bill Kennedy
R. Steven Krohn
Jan Mackay
Elaine McCarthy
Michelle Mercer
Carrie Mogavero
Bish Mumford
Ashley Murray
Alice Nugent
John Nugent
George Rehnquist
Jennifer Roll
Matt Rowe
Tay Ruthenburg
Martha Ryan
P. Cullen Stanley
Pat Vaughan Theby
Deborah Vannatter
Cindy Warren
Jonathan Weinzapfel
Jamie Wicks
Andrew Wilson
Tom Witten
Marianna Wright
Rick Zeiher

Honorary Lifetime Trustees

 

Bill Beard
Gayle Begley
Rita Eykamp
Virginia Schroeder

 

Advisory Council

Carol Abrams
Dr. Darrel Bigham
Jeff Bosse
Tom Bryan
Lisa Collins
H. Lee Cooper
Calvin Dentino
James Dodd
Rita Eykamp
Jon Goldman
M. Susan Hardwick
David Keller
Donald Korb
R. Steven Krohn, Chair
Rosemary O’Daniel
John Schultz
Patrick Shoulders
Ted C. Ziemer, Jr.
Robert Zimmermann